GP MASCOMUNICACIÓN, S.L.U with CIF B-86782349, is an entity with lucrative character, registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid, whose activity is the sale of Management of professional services oriented to the trade and distribution of materials for workshops. GP MASCOMUNICACIÓN, S.L.U is the owner of the website www.eventshopp.com and is responsible for the files generated with the personal data provided by users through this website. Your contact address is located in • Paseo del General Martínez Campos, 9 2nd.

Through this LEGAL NOTICE it is intended to regulate the access and use, and in general, the relationship between this Portal, accessible from the Internet address www.eventshopp.com and the users of the Portal.

The Privacy Policy set forth below is applicable to all services on this website, as well as to the pages and services with which the website is extended in the future.

In guarantee of your right to the protection of personal data, it is necessary that you accept the terms of this privacy policy before proceeding to send us your information.

It is understood that the user accepts the conditions established above if he presses the "SEND" button found in the data collection forms.

Policy of Protection of personal data

In accordance with the Law of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, and the current Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and its Regulation of Security Measures, GP MASCOMUNICACIÓN, SLU informs users of its website www.eventshopp.com of the incorporation of their data to automated files in the aforementioned entity, made by GP MASCOMUNICACIÓN, SLU the processing of their personal data that are expressed in these conditions or derive from them, with the purposes that are detailed below.

The files created are located in the administrative headquarters of GP MASCOMUNICACIÓN, SLU in • Paseo del General Martínez Campos, 9 2nd, under the supervision and control of it, who is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy of personal data and of its duty to protect them and to adopt security measures of a technical, organizational and administrative nature to protect their confidentiality and integrity, preventing their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and the Regulation of Security Measures of files containing personal data, approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21.

Purpose of collection and automated processing of user data

The user authorizes GP MASCOMUNICACIÓN, S.L.U the automated processing of personal data that you provide voluntarily, through forms and email, to:

The management of any request for information sent by email.

The sending of information on GP own services MASCOMUNICACIÓN, S.L.U, as well as the submission of electronic advertising thereof.

The sending of information on any business, commercial or social aspect of the company and the activities it organizes or participates.

The sending of information on products and services of the different entities with which GP MASCOMUNICACIÓN, SLU, has signed collaboration agreements, in charge of its commercialization, whether or not any transaction is formalized, or, as the case may be, once the relationship has expired existing contract.

The submission of electronic advertising about offers, promotions and recommendations of the different entities with which GP MASCOMUNICACIÓN, S.L.U has signed collaboration agreements, in charge of its commercialization.

The realization of surveys and stadistic studies.

Data collected through the forms located on the web

All the information requested in the forms, must be completed with a mandatory nature so that we can contact you and help you in the management of your request.

The personal data provided is absolutely confidential and will only be shared with third companies or entities when the management of your request requires it. Your authorization will be requested when you send your data.

The user will respond, in any case, the veracity of the data provided, reserving GP MASCOMUNICACIÓN, S.L.U the right to exclude from the registered services to any user who has provided false information, without prejudice to the other actions that proceed in Law.

Transfer of personal data of users to collaborating companies

The user accepts that their data may be transferred, exclusively for the purposes indicated above to other entities with which GP MASCOMUNICACIÓN, S.L.U. subscribe collaboration agreements, respecting in all cases the Spanish legislation on the protection of personal data and without the need to be notified of each first assignment made to the aforementioned assignees. This consent to the transfer of data is revocable in accordance with current legislation.

All data is treated with absolute confidentiality, not being accessible to third parties for different purposes for which they have been authorized.

GP MASCOMUNICACIÓN, S.L.U will not share your personal information with any third party without your permission, unless it is information requests duly authorized by government authorities or complies with any law, regulation, subpoena or court order.

Rights of the users in relation to their personal data

The User can exercise their rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition, and where appropriate, by the person representing them by means of a written and signed request addressed to GP MASCOMUNICACIÓN, SLU, • Paseo del General Martínez Campos, 9 2nd, together with a photocopy of the DNI.

Browsing with Cookies

The webwww.eventshopp.com uses cookies, small data files that are generated on the user's computer and that allow us to know their frequency of visits, the most selected content and security elements that can intervene in the control of access to areas restricted, as well as the display of advertising based on criteria predefined by GP MASCOMUNICACIÓN, SLU and activated by cookies served by said entity or by third parties that provide these services on behalf of GP MASCOMUNICACIÓN, SLU

The user knows and accepts the use of "Cookie" technology by GP MASCOMUNICACIÓN, SLU, although you can configure your browser to be notified of it and prevent the installation of "Cookies" on your hard drive, please see instructions and your browser's manual to complete this information.

The user authorizes GP MASCOMUNICACIÓN, S.L.U to obtain and process the information generated as a result of the use of the Web • Paseo del General Martínez Campos, 9 2nd, with the sole purpose of offering a more personalized navigation.

 Responsibilities

GP MASCOMUNICACIÓN, S.L.U does not assume any responsibility derived from the incorrect use of the information provided through its internet pages. Likewise, and with legal limits, it does not assume any responsibility for the lack of accuracy, integrity or updating of the data or information published on the websites of which it is the owner.

The function of the links that appear on this page is exclusively to inform the user about the existence of other sources of information on the subject on the Internet, where you can expand the information offered on this website. GP MASCOMUNICACIÓN, S.L.U will not be in any way responsible for the result obtained through such hypertext links.

To exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your data you must send an email to the following address sguijarro@pacifico-meetings.com.

Esta tienda utiliza cookies y otras tecnologías para que podamos mejorar tu experiencia en nuestros sitios. (Ver más)