The visit to this website does not imply that the user is obliged to provide any information. In the event that the user provides some information of a personal nature, the data collected on this website will be treated in a fair and lawful manner, subject at all times to the principles and rights contained in Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, General Data Protection (RGPD) and other applicable regulations.

In compliance with the provisions of Article 13 of the RGPD we inform you of the following:

Responsable

GP MASCOMUNICACIÓN, S.L.U (hereinafter, Eventshopp)

 Walk of General Martínez Campos, 9 2nd

 Contact telephone number: +34 913836000

 What do we do with your data?

Section "New Customer"

The main purpose of such treatment is the management of registered users on our website, as well as the sending of advertising relating to products and services marketed by Eventshopp or for the delivery of advertising, discounts and promotions of products and services from other entities.

 Eventshopp ensures the confidentiality of the data provided and guarantees that, under no circumstances, will be transferred for any other use without prior express consent of our users. We will only ask you for the necessary data for the provision of the required service and will only be used for this purpose.

 

Section "Make Purchase"

The main purpose of this treatment is to maintain the contractual relationship with our customers, facilitate the processing of orders, the conduct of statistical studies, as well as the sending of advertising relating to products and services marketed by Eventshopp or for advertising, discounts and promotions of products and services from other entities.

 Marketing actions.

Eventshopp may use said data to inform about future promotions, offers and other commercial actions in the cases in which you are already a customer or if it is not, when you have given us your consent in the corresponding section.

 Section "Eventshopp Contact Form"

We will collect data in order to manage the Eventshopp customer service center and contact the customer via email or telephone in order to meet your request.

 Section "RMA Form"

The main purpose of this treatment is the management of the RMA (Use of guarantee of your product).

Your data can be communicated to manufacturers in the event of damaged or defective products.

Collection information oriented to web improvements

To improve our services and online shopping we are analyzing the Eventshopp portal and the correct user navigation. This information will be confidential and will only be used to improve the security and functioning of our online store and for statistical purposes.

Legal basis of the treatments

For the registration, purchase and management of the guarantees, we will base the processing of the data in the execution of the purchase contract or in the framework of the pre-contractual relationship.

For the sending of commercial information, we will base the processing on your consent, although if you are already a client, we can send you information on similar products, always providing you with a simple and free means to unsubscribe.

The consent hereby provided by the Holder for communication of data to third parties is revocable at any time, without retroactive effects.

Recipients

On the occasion of the purchase your data can be communicated to the following recipients:

Banking entities for payment purchases by card.

To the Office of consumers and users in case of any claim.

To manufacturers, technical services and / or wholesalers in the case of guarantees or repairs. To those transport companies that may have ordered the shipment to the customers of the corresponding orders. These recipients can be located within the Spanish territory as well as outside it, depending on the product and / or service purchased.

 

In the cases legally established, as is the case of the Security Forces and Corps.

To the public administrations to which we have to provide information in order to comply with our legal obligations.

For the sending of valuation emails about the purchase process (products, customer service, transportation) we will use the Revi tool belonging to WEE ECOMMERCE S.L. Therefore, within a few days of placing your order you may receive an email to assess your degree of satisfaction about the purchase process at Eventshopp. You can find information about this company and its privacy policy here. ·] (Https://revi.io/en/legal/privacy) ..))

Eventshopp ensures the confidentiality of the data provided and guarantees that, under no circumstances, will they be assigned for any other use without the prior and express consent of our clients. We will only ask you for the necessary data for the provision of the required service and will only be used for this purpose.

 

Rights of the interested parties

The interested party has the following rights:

You can request information about the personal data stored that concerns you (access)

You can request that the inaccuracy of your personal data be corrected. (rectification)

You can request the elimination or limitation of the processing of your personal data and (deletion and limitation)

You can also request that your personal data be made available to you in a structured, current and machine-readable format (portability).

To do so, you must write in writing attaching a copy of the ID or document that identifies you, to the address Paseo del General Martínez Campos, 9 2nd, also through our form or to the email rgpd@eventshopp.com Eventshopp.

The interested party also has the right to file a complaint with the data protection authorities (Spanish Data Protection Agency). However, any question related to the data, we invite you to contact us to solve it.

Delegate of data protection

We have designated a data protection delegate (DPO) for any question related to your personal data. You can contact him through the address rgpd@eventshopp.com

Quality of the data

The users must guarantee the veracity, accuracy, authenticity and validity of the personal data that has been collected.

Protection of minors

We do not collect personal information from minors. It is the responsibility of the parent / legal guardian to ensure the privacy of minors, doing everything possible to ensure that they have authorized the collection and use of the minor's personal data.

Social networks

Through our website you can access social networks Facebook, Twitter or YouTube open access to all users. These are websites where the user can register and follow us for free. In these social networks users can learn about our activities, opinions, access photos and videos. The users of these social networks should be aware that this place is independent of the web https://www.eventshopp.com and it is open, that is, it is visible to all its users, and the privacy policies to apply to these Content is set by Facebook, Twitter or Youtube. Eventshopp does not own social networks.

 

Updated: June 7, 2018

Esta tienda utiliza cookies y otras tecnologías para que podamos mejorar tu experiencia en nuestros sitios. (Ver más)